News Topics

I got 50000 as share from the income of my HUF...

I got 50000 as share from the income of my HUF, Is it taxable?

I got 50000 as share from the income of my HUF, Is it taxable?

0
Jeeba Jun. 13, 2018

No,
Section10(2) states that share received by a member of HUF shall be exempted from tax. Therefore, you are not required to pay tax on this income.

I got 50000 as share from the income of my HUF, Is it taxable?

Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×