News Topics

Hi everyoneI am an author. I have published som...

Hi everyoneI am an author. I have published some books. Is there any tax benefits for the copyrig...

Hi everyone

I am an author. I have published some books. Is there any tax benefits for the copyright fees?


0
Jeeba Jul. 12, 2018

Yes
You can claim the deduction for the income received from copyright fee received under section 80QQB.
The deduction under this section shall be the lease of the following
income derived as author or
Rs.3,00,000

Hi everyone

I am an author. I have published some books. Is there any tax benefits for the copyright fees?


Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi newslogin!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi newslogout!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi querylogin!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi querylogout!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×