News Topics

Hi everyone...I am an agent working on a commis...

Hi everyone...I am an agent working on a commission basis. Can I pay tax under presumptive scheme...

Hi everyone...

I am an agent working on a commission basis. Can I pay tax under presumptive scheme under section 44AD?

0
Jeeba Jun. 15, 2018

No, You can not pay tax under the presumptive scheme.

As per the income tax act, a person who is earning income in the nature of commission or brokerage cannot adopt the presumptive taxation scheme of section 44AD.

Hi everyone...

I am an agent working on a commission basis. Can I pay tax under presumptive scheme under section 44AD?

Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi newslogin!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi newslogout!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi querylogin!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi querylogout!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×