News Topics

 Does a charitable trust liable for the GST?

 Does a charitable trust liable for the GST?

 Does a charitable trust liable for the GST?

0
Jeeba Lal Jul. 13, 2018

The charitable trust or NGO which is registered under Section 12AA of the Income Tax Act and the services provided by the charitable trust or the NGO for a charitable cause is exempted from the levy of GST.

 Does a charitable trust liable for the GST?

Ask Question Create News