News Topics

I have received an intimation from the GST auth...

I have received an intimation from the GST authorities under section 60(2) and subsequently filed...

I have received an intimation from the GST authorities under section 60(2) and subsequently filed my response thereon within the prescribed time limit of 30 days. Will I be liable to pay interest and late fee on the account of late payment of tax after such revision?

0
Chiranjibi Chapagain Jun. 26, 2018

Yes, if you have received an intimation under section 60(2), you will be liable to pay any interest and late fines along with your tax liability even if you respond within the prescribed time limit.

I have received an intimation from the GST authorities under section 60(2) and subsequently filed my response thereon within the prescribed time limit of 30 days. Will I be liable to pay interest and late fee on the account of late payment of tax after such revision?

Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi newslogin!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi newslogout!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi querylogin!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi querylogout!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×