News Topics

I am trader. Do I need to adjust post-supply di...

I am trader. Do I need to adjust post-supply discounts or incentives in the transaction value

I am trader. Do I need to adjust post-supply discounts or incentives in the transaction value

0
Jeeba Lal Jun. 20, 2018

Yes. where the post-supply discounts or incentives are established as per the agreement which is known at or before the time of supply and where such discount specifically linked to the relevant invoice, the discount is allowed to adjust under Section 15

I am trader. Do I need to adjust post-supply discounts or incentives in the transaction value

Ask Question Create News